Faculty Expertise: Presenter

Ralph Artigliere

Circuit Judge - Florida's Tenth Judicial Circuit (Retired)

Expertise: Presenter • 


Doug Austin

Vice President of Products and Professional Services - CloudNine

Expertise: Presenter • 


Craig Ball

President - Craig D. Ball, P.C.

Expertise: Presenter • 


Atanu Banerjee

Group Program Manager - Microsoft 365

Expertise: Presenter • 


Patricia D. Barksdale

United States Magistrate Judge

Expertise: Presenter • 


E.J. Bastien

Director of Discovery Programs - Microsoft

Expertise: Presenter • 


Julie Brown

Litigation Technology Manager - Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

Expertise: Presenter • 


Ian Campbell

President & CEO - iCONECT Development, LLC

Expertise: Presenter • 


Suzanne Clark

Of Counsel at eDiscovery CoCounsel, pllc

Expertise: Presenter • 


Jared Coseglia

Founder and CEO - TRU Staffing Partners

Expertise: Presenter • 


Aaron D. Crews

Chief Data Analytics Officer - Littler

Expertise: Presenter • 


Michael Dalewitz

President - ReviewRight

Expertise: Presenter • 


Melissa DeHonney

Melissa Dehonney Novo Nordisk

Corporate Counsel - Novo Nordisk Inc.

Expertise: Presenter • 


Chris Dix

Shareholder - Smith Hulsey & Busey

Expertise: Presenter • 


Corey Douglas

Director of Global Business Development - Consilio

Expertise: Presenter • 


Adam J. Duso

Executive Editor in Residence - Journal of Technology and Law, Levin College of Law

Expertise: Presenter • 


William Hamilton

Executive Director, ICAIR - UF Law

Expertise: Master of Ceremony • Planning Committee • Presenter • 


David R. Hazouri

Partner - Rafael, LLC

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


Elan Hersh

Litigation Associate - Akerman ,LLP

Expertise: Presenter • 


Canaan Himmelbaum

Global Director - Consilio

Expertise: Presenter • 


David Horrigan

David Horrigan kCura 2018 6th Annual UF Law E-Discovery Conference

Discovery Counsel and Legal Education Director - Relativity

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


Daniel C. Irick

United States Magistrate Judge - Middle District of Florida, Orlando Division

Expertise: Presenter • 


Tessa Jacob

Partner - Husch Blackwell

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


Rose Jones

Partner - King & Spalding

Expertise: Presenter • 


Gary R Jones

U.S. Magistrate Judge - Northern District of Florida

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


William Matthewman

United States Magistrate Judge - Southern District of Florida

Expertise: Presenter • 


Mac R. McCoy

United States Magistrate Judge

Expertise: Presenter • 


Scott A. Milner

Partner - Morgan Lewis

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


Dera Nevin

Associate - Baker & McKenzie LLP

Expertise: Presenter • 


Jason A. Pill

Partner - Phelps Dunbar LLP

Expertise: Presenter • 


Mike Quartararo

Managing Director - eDPM Advisory Services

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


Laura A. Rosenbury

Dean and Levin, Mabie & Levin Professor of Law at University of Florida Levin College of Law

Expertise: Presenter • 


George Socha

Managing Director - BDO's Forensic Technology Services

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


Kelly Twigger

Principal of ESI Attorneys

Expertise: Planning Committee • Presenter • 


Browse Expertises